Platform · Adjacent Possible

The SKUs you could be selling.

Once every job, cost, and outcome is structured at the address, a second question opens up: not "what did we sell?" but "what could we package?" Adjacent Possible reads your own delivery data and proposes the SKU morphology that scales.

Gated on morphology priors — and it is also how Allometry itself scales: we expand into the adjacent line where the spine transfers with the least mutation, the same rule the product gives the operator.

Book a demo → See the morphology Emergent · from your own data
Attribute space · 1,412 jobsrecombining
Scope
installretrofitmonitordecommission
Cadence
one-offsubscriptionusage
Unit
per siteper assetper kWh
Risk
we own uptimethey own uptime
Candidate SKU · highest marginUptime-as-a-service
1,412
Jobs in the
attribute space
9
Candidate SKUs
surfaced
4
Revenue types
available to you
41%
Margin on the
best candidate
Adjacent Possible · what the data makes buildable
SKU morphology Packaging design Revenue-type fit Margin-ranked
The primitive · SKU morphology

Decompose the work. Recombine the offer.

A job isn't atomic — it's a bundle of scope, cadence, unit, and risk. Break real delivered work into those attributes and the recombinations suggest products you already know how to deliver.

Job · closed 1,412 records Scopeinstall · monitor Cadenceone-off · recurring Unitsite · asset · kWh Riskwho owns uptime Uptime-as-a-service recurring · per asset · 41% margin Managed retrofit programme recurring · per site · 33% margin Attributes are observed, not invented — every one comes from work you already delivered. The recombinations are the adjacent possible.
The output · Revenue-type fit

Four revenue types. Which can you actually run?

Most asset-heavy operators sell one way because that's how they started — not because it's the highest-margin structure available to them. The data says otherwise.

Product
28%
One-off hardware and install. What you sell today.
Service
34%
Recurring maintenance priced per asset, per month.
Outcome
41%
You own uptime; they pay for availability. Highest margin.
Digital
62%
Data and reporting on the fleet you already monitor.
Why it works

You can only package what you can measure.

Outcome pricing is a fantasy without per-asset cost truth — you'd be underwriting uptime blind. The four loops produce exactly that truth, which is what makes the adjacent SKUs safe to sell.

  • →Cost Engine gives you the floor for an outcome price
  • →Asset Intelligence gives you utilisation and failure rates
  • →Contract Intelligence tells you what you can legally restructure
See the Price loop →
Candidate SKUs · margin-ranked9 found
Digital62%
Outcome41%
Service34%
Product28%
Blended, if you shift 20% of mix+6.4 pts
Built on the substrate
Emergent · from your own delivery data

Find the product you're already delivering.

Send us a year of closed jobs. We'll decompose them into attributes, rank the recombinations by margin, and show you the SKUs you could package without changing how you operate.

Book a demo → See pricing 30 min · one year of jobs
Bring one contract

We’ll show you what it actually earned.

Address by address, on your last 12 months. Free, and yours to keep whether or not you buy.